>
>
Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma

Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma

10 Denter vias, Flims, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 6
Area: 97 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also comes with 3 bedrooms, a seating area and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also features a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 6 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Legna Bar
1000 m
Caprilounge
4.8 km
Candreja
11 km
Berghaus Nagens Ristorante
350 m
Pizzeria Veneziana
400 m
Clavau Vegl
550 m
Ski lifts
Arena Express 1
1000 m
Foppa
1000 m
Ski Lift Flims - Plaun da Laax
1000 m
Public transport
Valendas-Sagogn
10 km
Versam-Safien
23 km
Natural Beauty
Lake Cauma
2.2 km

Facilities - Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the address of Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma?

Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma is located at the following address: 10 Denter vias, Flims, Switzerland.

What is the price of rooms at Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma?

Rates at Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma?

The staff at Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma speak multiple languages, including German, English, French and Italian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma?

Guests can reach Freibad Obere Au in about minutes on foot.

What is the distance from Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma to the city center?

The property is approximately 850 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma?

Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Is there free parking at Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Alpen-fewo, Denter Vias 10, Casa Alma.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!