>
>
Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome

Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome

Laax-Murschetg, Switzerland

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
Guests: 2
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
The fully equipped kitchenette features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This studio includes a TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, CD player, Satellite channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Legna Bar
3.9 km
Caprilounge
1.1 km
Candreja
7 km
Burgers
150 m
Vallarosa
150 m
Fonduestall Clavau Pign
150 m
Ski lifts
Arena Express 1
3.9 km
Larnags 1+2
150 m
Crap Sogn Gion
40 m
Closest airports
Engadin Airport
86 km
Hohenems-Dornbirn Airfield
98 km
Public transport
Valendas-Sagogn
6 km
Versam-Safien
16 km
Natural Beauty
Lake Cauma
3.6 km

Facilities - Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • Laundry
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Please contact the Keyholder a few days before arrival to arrange your time of arrivalPlease note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome?

Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome is located at the following address: Laax-Murschetg, Switzerland.

What is the price per night at Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome?

Room prices at Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome are available once you select your dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome?

Nearby places to eat include Burgers, Vallarosa and Fonduestall Clavau Pign.

Does Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome from the center of Laax-Murschetg?

The property is about 350 m from the city center.

What room categories does Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome offer?

Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome has only Studio option.

Is there free parking at Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome thanks to staff who speak German, Italian and Portuguese.

What is the distance between Apartment Val Signina-1 by Interhome and the closest airport?

Engadin Airport can be reached within a distance of about 86 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!